Sanctioned Post 22

Sanctioned Post 24

Download-Annual Duties



Annual Committees for the session 2020-21

 

 

1.      COLLEGE COUNCIL AND RECEPTION COMMITTEE

 

Dr. Dalip Singh  Principal

 

1.      Smt. Isha Chaudhary

2.      Sh. Rajinder Singh

3.      Sh. Raj Kumar

4.      Sh. Virender Singh

5.      Smt. Neeru Batra

 

2.       RTI COMMITTEE

Smt. Isha Chaudhary (SPIO)

Smt. Meenakshi  (ASPIO)

 

3.       BURSAR

  Sh.Raj Kumar

 

4.      1. Staff Secretary: Sh. Virender Singh

 

2.  Social secretary: Sh. Sonu

 

3. Senior Tutor/Proctor/Mentor: Sh. Ravi Kumar

 

5.      COLLEGE DEVELOPMENT BOARD

 

Dr. Dalip Singh (Mentor)

1.      Smt. Isha Chaudhary (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Raj Kumar

3.      Sh. Rajinder Singh

4.      Smt. Neeru Batra

5.      Sh. Raj Singh

 

6.      CENTRAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE

1.      Sh. Virender Singh (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Raj Kumar (Bursar)

3.      Sh. Ravi Kumar                                                                     

4.      Sh. Chanderkant Gorsy

5.      Sh. Pardeep Kumar

 

7.      PHYSICAL VERIFICATION COMMITTEE FOR PURCHASE ABOVE Rs. 10000/-

1. Sh. Kulwant

2. Ms. Monika Sheoran

3. Sh. Virender Singh

4. Ms. Meenakshi

 

8.      SPORTS BOARD

Dr. Dalip Singh (Patron)                                                        

1.      Sh. Virender Singh

2.      Sh. Parveen Kumar

3.      Sh. Vinod Kumar

4.      Smt. Vijeta Nehra

5.      Smt. Sarita

 

 

9.      INCOME TAX AND PROPERTY RETURN COMMITTEE

1.      Sh. Pawan Kumar  (Convenor)

2.      Smt. Meenakshi

3.      Smt. Sushil

4.      Sh. Rahman Khan

 

10.  IQAC COMMITTEE

1.      Smt. Isha Chaudhary (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Raj Kumar (Bursar)

3.      Sh. Rajinder Singh

4.      Sh. Virender Singh

5.      Sh. Ravi Kumar

6.      Smt. Neeru Batra

7.      Smt. Ruchika Bhateja

 

11.  ONLINE ADMISSION COMMITTEE

1.      Sh. Rajinder Singh (Convenor)

2.      Smt. Poonam Sharma

3.      Smt. Naresh Kumari

 

12.  WOMEN CELL  

1.      Smt. Neeru Batra(Convenor)

2.      Smt. Anuradha Sharma

3.      Smt. Rekha Bai

4.      Smt. Meenakshi

5.      Smt. Jyoti Bodwal

6.      Smt. Taruna Yadav

7.      Smt. Urmila

8.      Smt. Mamta

9.      Smt. Kavita

10.  Smt. Nisha  

 

13.   PLACEMENT CELL & GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING CELL

1.      Sh. Chander Kant (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Pawan Kumar

3.      Sh. Shribhagwan

4.      Sh. Mukesh

 

14.  CULTURAL ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE

1.   Sh. Jaipal (Convenor)

2.   Smt. Taruna Yadav

3.   Sh. Anil Kumar

4.   Smt. Neha

5.   Smt. Rekha Bai

6.   Smt. Sushil

7.   Smt. Renu Gupta

 

15.   BUSS PASS COMMITTEE

1.      Sh. Ashok Kumar (Convenor)

2.      Smt. Surender Kumar

3.      Smt. Mamta Kakran

4.      Sh. Krishan Kumar (L.A.)

 

16.   PRINTING COMMITTEE

1.   Sh. Vinod Kumar (Convenor)

2.   Sh. Narender Kumar Librarian

3.   Smt. Nisha

 

17.   N.S.S. UNIT                                                                 NSS Advisory Committee

1.      Smt. Vijeta Nehra Incharge Unit – I                          1. Smt. Meenakshi

2.      Smt. Neha Incharge Unit – II                                     2. Smt. Suman

                                                                                          3. Sh. Jaipal

 

18.   SC/BC STIPEND & SCHOLORSHIP AND OTHER SCHOLARSHIP

1.      Sh. Pardeep Kumar SC Committee (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Anil  

3.      Sh. Jaipal BC Committee (Convenor)

4.      Smt. Taruna Yadav

5.      Sh. Ravi Kumar All Other Scholarship (Convenor)

6.      Sh. Rahman Khan

 

19.   TIME TABLE AND WORKLOAD COMMITTEE

 

Smt. Suman (Over All Incharge)

 

Arts                                                     

1.      Smt. Anuradha Sharma (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Sonu

3.      Sh. Amit

4.      Sh. Virender

Commerce

1.      Smt. Isha Chaudhary (Convenor)

2.      Smt. Ruchika Bhateja

3.      Smt. Meenakshi 

    Science

1.      Smt. Sunita Sangwan  (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Ashok Kumar Kumar

3.      Sh. Raj Singh

4.      Sh. Parveen

 

20.   EARN WHILE YOU LEARN COMMITTEE

1.      Smt. Rekha Bai (Convenor)

2.      Smt. Vijeta Nehra

3.      Sh. Kulwant

4.      Smt. Meenakshi

 

21.  FIRST-AID/HEALTH COMMITTEE

1.      Smt. Vijeta Nehra (Convenor)

2.      Smt. Renu Gupta

3.      Ms. Nisha

 

22.  LEGAL LITERACY CELL

1.      Sh. Chanderkant Gorsy (Convenor)

2.      Smt. Monika Jakhar

3.      Sh. Shri Bhagwan

 

23.   RED RIBON & RED CROSS COMMITTEE

1.      Smt. Jyoti Bodwal (Convenor)

2.      Smt. Monika Sheoran

3.      Sh. Virender Khyalia  

4.      Smt. Monika Jakhar

 

24.   NAAC COMMITTEE

1.      Sh. Raj Kumar (Convenor)

2.      Smt. Rekha Bai

3.      Smt. Isha Chaudhary

4.      Smt. Sunita Sangwan

 

25.  CLEANLINESS & SANITATION COMMITTEE

1.   Smt. Sarita (Convenor)

2.   Smt. Taruna Yadav

3.   Sh. Mukesh

 

26.  ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE/ SEXUAL HARRASMENT COMMITTEE

1.      Smt. Isha Chaudhary (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Rajinder Singh

3.      Sh. Raj Kumar

4.      Smt. Neeru Batra

 

27.  COURT CASES COMMITTEE

1.      Sh. Anil Kumar (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Pardeep Kumar

3.      Sh. Sonu

4.      Sh. Rambir Singh

 

28.  SCIENCE EXHIBITION COMMITTEE

1.      Smt. Monika Sheoran (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Parveen Kumar

3.      Sh. Rajinder Singh

4.      Sh. Chanderkant Gorsy

5.      Sh. Vinod kumar

6.      Sh. Raj Singh

7.      Smt. Sunita Sangwan

 

29.  COLLEGE CAMPUS BEAUTIFICATION & ECO CLUB COMMITTEE

1.      Sh. Virender Singh (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Sonu

3.      Smt. Sarita

4.      Smt. Rekha Bai

 

30.  STATIONARY PURCHASE COMMITTEE

1.      Sh. Parveen Kumar (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Ashok Kumar

3.      Sh. Vinod Kumar

 

31.  CELEBRATION OF DIFFERENT OCCASION COMMITTEE

1.      Smt. Sushil (Convenor)

2.      Smt. Mamta Kakran

3.      Ms. Nisha

 

32.  PROPERTY INCHARGE COMMITTEE

STEEL & PLASTIC

1.      Sh. Ashok Kumar (Convenor)

2.      Smt. Sarita

3.      Sh. Pardeep Kumar

        WOODEN

1.      Sh. Virender Singh (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Pawan Kumar

3.      Sh. Ravi Kumar

 

33.  CHARACTER VERIFICATION COMMITTEE

1.      Smt. Meenakshi (Commerce)

2.      Sh. Ashok Kumar (Science)

3.      Sh. Parveen Kumar (Science)

4.      Smt. Neeru Batra (Arts)

5.      Sh. Ravi Kumar (Arts)

 

34.   NOTICE BOARD MANAGEMENT/ WALL MAGAZINE / STUDENTS CORNER COMMITTEE

1.      Sh. Pawan Kumar (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Anil Kumar

3.      Sh. Chanderkant Gorsy

4.      Smt. Jyoti

 

35.   WATER COOLER & GENERATOR SET ARRANGEMENT COMMITTEE

1.      Sh. Raj Singh (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Jaipal  

3.      Sh. Ankit  

 

36.  TENT & SHAMIYANA/MIKE & AUDIO SYSTEM COMMITTEE

1.      Sh. Anil (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Kulwant  

3.      Smt. Jyoti Bodwal  

4.      Smt. Monika Sheoran  

 

37.  RUSA

1.      Sh. Ashok Kumar Kumar (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Parveen Kumar 

3.      Sh. Vinod Kumar

4.      Sh. Mukesh

 

38.  ACADEMIC COMMITTEE/INTERNAL ASSESSMENT/PRACTICAL EXAM AWARDLIST COMMITTEE

 

Registrar:  Sh. Vinod Kumar

 

1.                                                                                          ARTS

Smt. Anuradha Sharma (Convenor)

Smt. Sarita

Ms. Nisha

2.                                                                                          COMMERCE

Smt. Meenakshi (Convenor)

Smt. Ruchika Bhateja

Smt. Renu Gupta

3.                                                                                          SCIENCE

Smt. Monika Sheoran (Convenor)

Sh. Parveen Kumar

Smt. Sunita Sangwan

 

39.  VERIFRICATION OF RESULT FOR ACR & MAINTAINANCE OF RECORD COMMITTEE

1.                                                                  ARTS

Smt. Taruna Yadav (Convenor)

Smt. Sarita

Smt. Kavita

Sh. Mukesh

2.                                                                  COMMERCE

Smt. Meenakshi (Convenor)

Smt. Ruchika Bhateja

Smt. Renu Gupta

3.                                                                  SCIENCE

Smt. Rekha Bai (Convenor)

Sh. Kulwant

Smt. Jyoti

 

                                                           

 

40.     RR & CR Committee

Arts

1.      Smt. Neeru Batra (Convenor)

2.      Smt. Suman

3.      Smt. Sarita

4.      Sh. Pawan Kumar

5.      Sh. Chander Kant Gorsy

6.      Smt. Jyoti Bodwal

7.      Sh. Shribhagwan

        Commerce

1.      Smt. Meenakshi (Convenor)

2.      Smt. Ruchika Bhateja

3.      Smt. Renu Gupta

          Science

1.      Smt. Monika Sheoran (Convenor)

2.      Smt. Jyoti

3.      Sh. Ankit

 

41.  ALUMNI COMMITTEE

1.      Sh. Kulwant (Convenor)

2.      Smt. Neeru Batra

3.      Smt. Anuradha Sharma

4.      Sh. Virender Khyalia

 

42.   TOUR AND TRIP COMMITTEE

1.      Smt. Taruna (Convenor)

2.      Smt. Sushil

3.      Smt. Rekha Bai

4.      Sh. Ankit

 

43.  PRESS & PUBLICITY COMMITTEE

1.      Sh. Virender Singh (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Surender Kumar

3.      Sh. Virender Khyalia

 

44.  OUTSOURCEING EMPLOYMENT COMMITTEE        

1.      Sh. Parveen (Convenor)                                             

2.      Sh. Raj Singh

3.      Sh. Pawan Kumar

4.      Sh. Chanderkant Gorsy

 

45.    ROAD SAFETY COMMITTEE

1.      Sh. Kulwant (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Ankit

3.      Sh. Rambir Singh

 

46.   ELECTROL ROLL / AADHAR CARD & OTHER GOVT. SCHEME COMMITTEE

1.      Sh. Anil (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Amit

3.      Smt. Jyoti

4.      Sh. Rambir Singh

 

47.  REFRESHMENT COMMITTEE

1.      Smt.  Sushil (Convenor)

2.      Smt. Monika Sheoran

3.      Smt. Jyoti Bodwal

4.      Sh. Surender Kumar

 

48.   DECORATION COMMITTEE

1.      Smt. Neha  (Convenor)

2.      Smt. Rekha Bai

3.      Smt. Jaipal

4.      Smt. Suman

 

49.   SUBJECT CHANGE COMMITTEE

1.      Smt. Suman (Convenor)

2.      Smt. Anuradha Sharma

3.      Smt. Urmila

4.      Smt.Kavita

 

50.  ABSTENTEE SLIPS & FINE COMMITTEE

A)  Arts

1.      Sh. Amit (Convenor)

2.      Sh.Jaipal

3.      Smt.Mamta Kakran

4.      Sh. Rambir

B)  Commerce

1.      Smt. Meenakshi (Convenor)

2.      Smt. Ruchika Bhateja

3.      Smt. Renu Gupta

C)  Science (Medical)

1.      Smt. Sunita Sangwan (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Jyoti

D)  Science (Non-Medical)

1.      Sh. Pardeep Kumar (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Kulwant

 

51.   ANNUAL REPORT WRITING COMMITTEE

1.      Smt. Anuradha Sharma (Convenor)

2.      Smt. Urmila

3.      Smt. Kavita

 

52.  MINOR REPAIRING & ELECTRICITY COMMITTEE

1.      Sh. Raj Singh (Convener)

2.      Sh. Jaipal

3.      Sh. Kulwant

4.      Sh. Virender Khyalia

 

53.  PHOTOGRAPHY COMMITTEE

1.      Sh. Sonu (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Surender Kumar

 

54.  SOLAR ENERGY CONCERNED COMMITTEE

1.    Smt. Sunita Sangwan (Convenor)

2.    Sh. Kulwant

3.    Smt. Jyoti

 

55.  DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

1.   Sh. Virender Singh (Convenor)

2.   All staff members

 

56.  STUDENT GRIEVANCES AND REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

1.    Smt. Sarita (Convenor)

2.    Smt. Neha

3.    Smt. Urmila

4.    Smt. Renu Gupta

 

57.  PASSPORT COMMITTEE

1.    Sh. Amit Kumar (Convenor)

2.    Sh. Pawan Kumar

3.    Sh. Rahmaan Khan

4.    Sh. Mukesh Kumar

5.    Sh. Ankit

6.    Smt. Jyoti

7.    Smt. Mamta

 

58.   E.V.S. EXAM COMMITTEE

1.   Smt. Jyoti Bodwal (Convenor)

2.   Smt. Sunita Sangwan

3.   Smt. Vijeta Nehra

4.   Smt. Mamta

 

59.  SMART CLASS ROOM COMMITTEE

1.      Sh. Vinod (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Ashok Kumar

3.      Sh. Shribhagwan

 

60.  BIOMETRIC AND GEM PORTAL COMMITTEE

1.      Sh. Pawan (Convenor)

2.      Smt. Neha

3.      Smt. Sushil

 

61.  DRIVING LICENCE COMMITTEE

1.      Sh. Anil Kumar (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Rambir

3.      Smt. Taruna

4.      Smt. Kavita

 

62.  SUBJECT SOCIETIES

1.      SCIENCE SOCIETY

Sh. Ashok Kumar (Convenor)

Sh. Parveen Kumar

Smt. Sunita Sangwan

Smt Rekha Bai

2.      SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIETY

Sh. ChanderKant Gorsy (Convenor)

Sh. Ravi Kumar

Smt. Kavita

Sh, Shri Bhagwan

3.      COMMERCE SOCIETY

Smt. Meenakshi (Convenor)

Smt. Isha Chaudhary

Smt. Ruchika Bhateja

Smt. Renu Gupta

4.      LANGUAGE SOCIETY

Smt. Suman (Convenor)

Sh. Jaipal 

Smt. Taruna Yadav

 

63.  CCTV/PHOTOCOPIER MACHINE/INTERNET / PRINTER REPAIRING

1.      Sh. Sonu (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Virender Khyalia

3.      Sh. Surender

 

 

64.  GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

1.      Smt. Vijeta Nehra (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Pawan Kumar

3.      Smt. Neha

4.      Smt. Suman

 

65.  EDUSAT AND  E-CONTENT COMMITTEE

1.      Sh. Rajinder Singh

2.      Smt. Poonam Sharma

3.      Smt. Monika Jakhar

 

66.  WEBSITE / HRMS / MIS / ERP / AISHE / ONLINE TRANSFER

1.      Sh. Rajinder Singh (Convenor)

2.      Smt. Poonam Sharma

3.      Smt. Naresh

 

67.   PRAYASS

1.      Smt. Taruna (Convenor)

2.      Sh. Ravi Kumar

3.      Smt. Rekha Bai

 

68.  NODAL OFFICERS

1.      DIVYANGJAN STUDENTS - Smt. Vijeta Nehra

2.      NATURE INTERPRETATION CENTER - Smt Monika Sheoran

3.      TRAFFIC INTERPRETATION CENTER - Smt. Vijeta Nehra

4.      ELECTION - Sh. Sonu

5.      TOBACCO FREE CAMOUS - Smt. Sushil

6.      SWAMI VIVEKANANDA YOUTH CELL – Smt. Sunita Sangwan